“Geoplant LLC” and its brand “Gurieli” has been awarded with numerous awards and certificates for the revival and development of the tea industry, for our corporate social responsibility and for various charity activities.
The “Georgian Quality Foundation” has awarded us with the “Quality Mark”, which was based on thorough examination and research conducted in our factories, including technical equipment, analysis of work processes, organizational structure, quality of products and hygiene norms. “Quality management and quality of products provided by the “Geoplant Ltd” corresponds to the highest level established within the “Quality Mark” program and this company is authorized to use the “Quality Mark” on its packaging.”- says the certificate granted by the “Georgian Quality Foundation.”
Golden Brand of Georgia
For four consecutive years 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 brand "Gurieli" received the title of "Golden Brand" on the annual award ceremony organized by “The Global Idea”.
The title is awarded based on various factors including brand awareness, popularity, advertising, PR activities and surveys. In 2013 our newest brand "Prince Gurieli" received the Golden  Award.
Mercury Award
In 2012 we received the Mercury Award – Company of the Year for “Revival of Traditional Industry” granted by the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia. The same year our company was nominated and selected in the category "Leader" on the annual "Georgian Brand Day" award ceremony organized by the PR Agency “Profile”.
National Business Award
In 2013 “Geoplant” was selected by Media Holding “Georgian Times” and Marketing research association “Gorbi” and we received the National Business Award for the Revival of Traditional Industry and High Ecological Standards.
In October 2014 we received the second National Business Award for Successful penetration of New Export Markets and implementation of New Technologies.
Georgian Brand Day
In 2012 our company was nominated and selected in the category "Leader" on the annual "Georgian Brand Day" award ceremony organized by the PR Agency “Profile”.
Gurieli and Ogilvy
The famous "Ogilvy Group" is working on the packaging design of our products. Our packaging and concept has had success on numerous international competitions. The “Gurieli Export” packaging has been awarded with Gold at the Idea! Festival in Minsk, Belarus. "Gurieli Export" packaging was shortlisted for the "The Big Book of Packaging" in 2011, which features the most innovative works from around the world, where you can find only the brands with best advertising, design and packaging of the year.
Other Awards include:
• Golden Hammer - Silver for the “Making Of Gurieli Fruit Tea Video” , category: craft  2012
• Kiev International Advertising Festival - Bronze (category: graphic design), short-list (category: design in marketing communications) 2010
• Armenian Advertising Association : Special Prize  “Nation’s Favorite in Advertising”2010
• International Advertising Festival 'Golden Drum' - Finalist 2010 Moscow International Advertising Festival 'Red Apple' - short-list 2010
• International Festival 'Popok', Armenia - short-list 2010
Our success is the result of our customer oriented approach, hard work and continuous quality control, which are in full accordance with our mission of reviving the tea industry in Georgia, holding the leader position on the domestic market and growing the export potential of our products.